Menu

Welcome New Members

‚ÄčIn November, NACAC welcomed 15 institution members and 161 individual members.


Individuals:

Abe Mauer, Morgan State University (MD)
Alexander Stowe, Gettysburg College (PA)
Alexandria Pizzola, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)
Allison Pierson, Academy of the Sacred Heart (LA)
Alyssa Holmes, Western New England University (MA)
Amanda Virzi, Gateway Technical College (WI)
Anaid Shaver, Loudoun County Public Schools (VA)
Andrew Peters, Monash University (Victoria)
Angelina Sanchez, Leadership Public Schools-Richmond (CA)
Annette Hackbarth-Onson, Lake Superior State University (MI)
Anthony Tanner, Champaign Central High School (IL)
Ashley Gotcher, Mid-America Christian University (OK)
Athanasia Gehrling, San Ramon College Consulting Inc. (CA)
Bailey Lowenthal, (PA)
Belva Duke, Georgetown Visitation Preparatory (DC)
Bob Habib, Regent University (VA)
Brad Baldridge, (WI)
Bryn Nowell, Holyoke Community College (MA)
C. Gabriel Castano, Johnson & Wales University at Denver (CO)
Carl Bronson, St. Augustine High School (CA)
Carlos Leon, Leadership Public Schools-Hayward (CA)
Carlos Lopez, Ana G. Mendez University System - Orlando (FL)
Carolina Figueroa, Bentley University (MA)
Claudia Ollivierre, KIPP Through College, KIPP Charlotte (NC)
Craig Marsh, University of Lincoln
Cristen Scolastico, Barry University (FL)
Cristina Alcoz Zazu, American Embassy School
Dan Peabody, Mt. Hebron High School (MD)
Daniel Flores, Ecole hoteliere de Lausanne
Daniel Brosman, George Mason University (VA)
Daniel Marschner, Loyola Marymount University (CA)
Dayne Hopkins, University of Michigan-Flint (MI)
Deborah Nakashima, Deborah Nakashima, LLC (HI)
Deidra Anderson, Year Up (VA)
Denise Malloy,  (NY)
Donna Emma Orleman, Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School (NY)
Eleanor Duley, Duley College Counseling, LLC (ME)
Elizabeth Pawlowski, Community High School District 218 (IL)
Elizabeth Hilinski, University of Maryland Baltimore County (MD)
Elizabeth Davis, University of Maryland Baltimore County (MD)
Gayle Cuomo, Cherokee High School (GA)
Gena Lester, Alliance Christian Academy (TX)
Georgia Johnson, Round Rock High School (TX)
Gracie Ruark, The Salisbury School (MD)
Gregory Mason, Shen Wai International School (Guangdong)
Gregory Marcoux, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)
Hanif Cropper, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)
Hannah Simms, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)
Harold Santiago, Holyoke Community College (MA)
Hillary Mosher, Western New England University (MA)
Ibis Rodriguez, Ana G. Mendez University System - Dallas Area Campus (TX)
Jacqui Brelsford, British International School, Phuket
James Thurnes, Averett University (VA)
James Driggs, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)
Jami Holmes, University of Maine at Farmington (ME)
Janella Benson, University of Michigan-Flint (MI)
Janet Mullen, Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School (NY)
Jason Gochenour, James Madison University (VA)
Jed Stuart, The Loomis Chaffee School (CT)
Jedd Taylor, Glenwood High School (NE)
Jeff Bendett, Montclair State University (NJ)
Jenette Carson, University of Dundee - Scotland
Jennifer Kabat,  (CA)
Jennifer Young, Murray State University (KY)
Jessa Collings, The University of Sydney (New South Wales)
Jessica Janssen, Valparaiso University (IN)
Jessica Robertson,  (OH)
Joanne Ganderton-Smith, University of Kent
John Bryson, Madison Academy (AL)
Jonathan Fabrey, Mount St. Joseph Academy (PA)
Jonathan Ginsberg, BEEC INC (CA)
Jonathan Hayes, University of Maine at Farmington (ME)
Julia Park, Underwood International College (UIC), Yonsei University
Julie Tanner, Hill Learning Academy (AZ)
Juliet Johnson, Fisk University (TN)
June Lim, BC Collegiate Canada
Kaitlyn O'Konis, Western New England University (MA)
Karen Iuliano, Holy Ghost Preparatory School (PA)
Karen Wilson,  (GA)
Karen Martin, Chandler High School (AZ)
Kathryn Mooney, Raise Me (CA)
Katie Ford, Kilns College (OR)
Katrina Fox, Saint Francis High School (CA)
KeAnna Levy, Normandale Community College (MN)
Kees van Haasteren, Western New England University (MA)
Keith Gramling, Jesuit High School (LA)
Kelly Walters, Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School (NY)
Kenneth Jones, The University of the Arts (PA)
Kimberly Tyson, University of Alberta (AB)
Kimberly Kuck, Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School (NY)
Kraig Odabashian, Hoosac School (NY)
Kristen Gallant, Newbury College (NH)
Kristen Lazzaro, Hamilton-Wenham Regional High School (MA)
Laurel Goycoolea, Saint Francis High School (CA)
Lauren Mounty, Iona College (NY)
Lauren Alizio, Gettysburg College (PA)
Laurie Wax, University of Massachusetts Lowell (MA)
Lavelle Dunn, Barry University (FL)
Liliana Guevara, Lawrence University (WI)
Linda Shealy, North Cobb High School (GA)
Lisa Mishkin, Orangewood Christian School (FL)
Mallory Mazzarella, St. Edward's University (TX)
Marceny Bourne, Lebanon High School (NH)
Margare Cothern,  (OH)
Mari Kalman, Academy of Notre Dame de Namur (PA)
Maria Gerber, University of Saint Francis (IN)
Mary Riley, Marlboro College (VT)
Matthew Drake, British International School of Washington (DC)
Maurice Hill, Worcester Academy (MA)
Meghan Dinan, SUNY System Office (NY)
Melissa Johnson, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)
Mia Tatum-Crider, Rufus King International High School (WI)
Michelle Kollen, Goodwin College (CT)
Michelle Reider, Biola University (CA)
Niamh Moore, Uversity (Dublin)
Nicole Miramontes, High Tech Los Angeles High School (CA)
Nimble Member, NACAC (VA)
Olivia Mazzarella, Western New England University (MA)
Omar Zazueta, Claremont McKenna College (CA)
Pallas Ziporyn, The College Matchmaker (VT)
Pamela Sanchez, University of Tennessee (PA)
Peter Kerrigan, German Academic Exchange Service (DAAD) (NY)
Peter Saenz, George Mason University (VA)
Phylisha Nelson, Leadership Public Schools-Oakland R&D (CA)
Rachel Cleaver, George Mason University (VA)
Rachel Bradley, Agnes Scott College (GA)
Rachel West, Agnes Scott College (GA)
Rebecca Lacy, Barry University (FL)
Renee Tastad-Dean, Holyoke Community College (MA)
Rich Reasner, Mount Mercy University (IA)
Richard O'Rourke, University of Illinois at Chicago (IL)
Ruben Sepulveda, Holyoke Community College (MA)
Ryan Mahan, Western New England University (MA)
Ryan Mastrangelo, University of Maine at Farmington (ME)
Ryleigh Henderson, St. Edward's University (TX)
Samuel Fierra, Ocean Township High School (NJ)
Sandra Suber, Howard County Public School System (MD)
Sara Anderson, Woodside International School of San Francisco (CA)
Scott Teichert, Weber State University (UT)
Shellee Howard, College Ready (CA)
Sheri Reiplinger, Harold L. Richards High School (IL)
Shireen Jaffer, Skillify (CA)
Slade Burns, Pomona College (CA)
Stephen Asztalos, Academically Speaking (CA)
Steve Langerud, Maharishi University of Management (IA)
Steven Mizell, The University of Memphis (TN)
Steven Landgraf, Michigan State University (MI)
Sue Rowan, Allegany College of Maryland (MD)
Susie Kim, MT Education Consultant Group (DC)
Tami Toma, TCA - College Pathways (CO)
Tania Castro Bradt, Head-Royce School (CA)
TeRay Esquibel, University of Denver (CO)
Thomas Savageau, Bentley University (MA)
Thomas Lavoie, Marlboro College (VT)
Thomas Dunn, Casteel High School (AZ)
Tony Lewis, The University of North Carolina at Pembroke (NC)
Victor Santiago, Barry University (FL)
Wendy Amato, WorldStrides (VA)
William Sliwa, Alfred University (NY)
Yvonne Cadiz, Ana G. Mendez University System - Tampa Bay Campus (FL)

Institutions:

Alliance Christian Academy (TX)
Ana G. Mendez University System - Tampa Bay Campus (FL)
Champaign Central High School (IL)
German Academic Exchange Service (DAAD) (NY)
Hill Learning Academy (AZ)
KIPP Through College, KIPP Charlotte (NC)
La Salle Catholic College Prep (OR)
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School (NY)
Monash University (Victoria)
Northeastern State University (OK)
Shen Wai International School (Guangdong)
Syracuse University- Falk College of Sport and Human Dynamics (NY)
University of Westminster-United Kingdom
Uversity (Dublin)

Expand / Collapse All