Menu

Welcome New Members

NACAC President Stefanie Niles Welcomes You

In August, NACAC welcomed 356 individual members and 20 institutional/organizational members.
 

Individual Members

Emma Aarnes, Tisch School of the Arts New York University (NY)

Erlis Abazi, Hodges University (FL)

Nick Accrocco, Summit Country Day School (OH)

Neha Agrawal, Rice University (TX)

Juan Alexander, Norfolk State University (VA)

Vee Alidema, University of Louisville (KY)

Jenny Antonelli, University of Miami (FL)

LaToyia Armstead, Mill Springs Academy (GA)

Isaac Arredondo, The University of Tulsa (OK)

Lindsay Badeaux, IvyWise, LLC (NY)

Whitney Baker, University of the Cumberlands (KY)

Elizabeth Barklow, KD College Prep (TX)

Tina Barr, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (AZ)

Adam Barrett, Quinnipiac University (CT)

Julie Beckwith, The Altamont School (AL)

James T. Begany, University of Louisville (KY)

Laura Belgiorgio, Dalhousie University (ON)

Kirstie Bigwarfe, Clarkson University (NY)

Christy Bissally, University of Maryland Baltimore County (MD)

Karen Black, HA ThirtyOne (TN)

Elizabeth Blaum, Virginia Episcopal School (VA)

Jennifer Board, Wheeling University (WV)

Megan Bobinger, Ursuline Academy (OH)

Tracie Bowdoin, Birmingham Community Charter High School (CA)

Pamela Bowie, Arkansas State University (AR)

Cynthia Boyd, Life University (GA)

Austin Brass, Daemen College (NY)

Allyson Bregman, Drew School (CA)

James Brennan, Fairleigh Dickinson University (NJ)

Peter Brimstone, Queen's University Belfast (Ireland)

Jill Brinig, Eaglecrest High School (CO)

Natalia Brokaw, InGenius Prep (IL)

Aja Brooks, The Princeton Review (NY)

Psalm Brown, Claremont McKenna College (CA)

Matthew Bucior, Florida State University (FL)

Paulina Bula, The American Community School at Beirut (Lebanon)

Hayley Camin, University of Southern California (CA)

Madeline Campbell, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (AZ)

Alex Campbell, University of the Cumberlands (KY)

Carolyn Allison Caplan, Admissions Mom LLC (TX)

Antonio Cerda, KIPP San Antonio Public Schools (TX)

Elizabeth Cervantes, Math and Science College Preparatory High School (CA)

Melissa Chastain, Spalding University (KY)

Lizeth Chavez, KIPP Through College (TX)

Lauren Chelew, Golder College Prep (IL)

Sarah Clark, University of the Ozarks (AR)

Tammy Clubbs, Harris-Stowe State University (MO)

Lilia Cohen, Reed College (OR)

Jacqueline Cohn, Berkeley Preparatory School (FL)

Cathy Cole, Grace Christian School (NC)

Kerry Cole, American International College (MA)

Jessica Colt, Academy of Our Lady of Peace (CA)

Leo Costa, Prospect Hill Academy Charter School (MA)

Devon Cowherd, University of Louisville (KY)

Terry Crawford, InitialView (GA)

Kyrstin Creswell, Jacksonville University (FL)

Kotana Cromartie, Albany State University (GA)

Lindsey Crow, Mt. Vernon High School (IN)

Joie Cummings, Claremont McKenna College (CA)

Chris Dearth, The University of Virginia's College at Wise (VA)

Angelica Delgadillo, Valley High School (NM)

Carter Delloro, The Academy at Penguin Hall (MA)

Katherine DiMaggio, Providence High School (CA)

Lydie Dorelien, Otterbein University (OH)

Darren Drabek, Skidmore College (NY)

Alva Druker, Berklee College of Music (MA)

James Duffy, Randolph College (VA)

Christine Dukes, San Benito High School (CA)

Mary Durkalski-Ina, Beaumont School (OH)

Eric Eagan, Isidore Newman School (LA)

Brian Ehrlich, Florida Institute of Technology (FL)

Genevieve Elazier-Harris, Hampton City Schools (VA)

Matthew Ellis, University of Nebraska-Lincoln (NE)

Duane Emery, Cathedral High School (IN)

Michael Espinoza, Kirkwood Community College (IA)

Lindsay Ewing, Babson College (MA)

Erica Eysturlid, Naperville Central High School (IL)

Susan Faust, Wake Forest University (NC)

Kate Featherston, Dartmouth College (NH)

Brady Fergusson, University of Rochester (NY)

Patrick Firme, Armand Hammer United World College (NM)

Caleb Fitzpatrick, Magellan College Counseling (CA)

Julie Fleming, Vista Ridge High School (CO)

Christopher Flores, Tufts University (MA)

Edith Flores, Golder College Prep (IL)

Becky Ford Haffner, Crossroads College Prep (MO)

Maureen Forman, The College Board (DC)

Katherine Forney, University of Rochester (NY)

Jeremy Forrester, ACS Cobham International School (United Kingdom)

Jose Fraga, School for Advanced Studies-South (FL)

Edward Franco, Nova Southeastern University (FL)

Jordan Frasier, The SEED Foundation (DC)

Mauricio Frausto, Sidney Lanier High School (TX)

Jens Frederiksen, Fisk University (TN)

Laurie Freelove, School for the Talented & Gifted (TAG) (TX)

AJ Frigo, Purdue University (IN)

Craig Fulks, Riverside Military Academy (GA)

Mary Garbouj, Heriot-Watt University (United Kingdom)

Jorge Garcia, University of California-Davis (CA)

Gabriella Garcia, Columbia College Chicago (IL)

Lisa Garner, Holy Trinity High School (IL)

Amanda Gatt, University of Michigan (MI)

Glenn Getchell, Berry College (GA)

André Gill, VanderCook College of Music (IL)

Regine Gonzales, University of St. Thomas (TX)

Stephanie Gonzalez, KIPP Through College (TX)

Leonardo Gonzalez, Holy Names University (CA)

Amin Gonzalez, Wesleyan University (CT)

Kate Good, Reed College (OR)

Morgan Goodwill, Flagler College (FL)

Juan Gracia, IDEA College Preparatory Frontier (TX)

Natara Gray, Babson College (MA)

Mike Greenup, Rowan University (NJ)

Anne Gregory, De Paul Catholic High School (NJ)

Emily Grimm, Lake Forest College (IL)

Austin Grimmett, West Virginia University-Parkersburg (WV)

Russell Grove, Boise Bible College (ID)

Manoj Gupta, ACHNET INC. (NV)

Suzanna Hagen, Randolph-Macon College (VA)

Beverly Hague, Lees-McRae College (NC)

William Hailey, George Mason University (VA)

Lacy Hall, Doane Academy (NJ)

Bobby Hammond, Riverside Military Academy (GA)

Tammy Harbison, Empower Higher Education Consulting (CA)

Varik Harris, Reed College (OR)

Eric Hartsfield, Regents School of Austin (TX)

Meredith Head, Kennesaw State University (GA)

Felicia Heideman, University of Rochester (NY)

Caitlin Henry, University of Maryland Baltimore County (MD)

Yasemilitt Hernandez, TASIS Dorado (PR)

Sara Hernandez, TASIS Dorado (PR)

Amanda Herndon, Mary Baldwin University (VA)

Anita Heveron, Academy of Our Lady of Peace (CA)

Yvonne Hicks, Northwest Career And Technical (NV)

Hillary Higgins, University of Southern California (CA)

Ongelic Hill, The University of Tulsa (TX)

Ellen Hinman, St. Sebastian's School (MA)

Paapa hMensa, Reed College (OR)

Kristin Hmieleski, Marlboro College (VT)

Hollea Holliday, Parkview Baptist High School (LA)

Stephanie Hollister, Purdue University (IN)

Joshua Hood, Bryan College-Dayton (TN)

Ryann Horn Wegrzyn, California Polytechnic State University (OR)

Tim Howe, Reed College (OR)

Haerreem Hyun, University of Rochester (NY)

Gwenna Ihrie, The SEED Foundation (DC)

Shamelle Ingram-Yemofio, Bishop McNamara High School (MD)

James Jackson, Kentucky Wesleyan College (KY)

Laura Jacobs, Grace Christian School (NC)

Aracelli Janini, Archbishop Mitty High School (CA)

Anne Johnson, Fairmont Preparatory Academy (CA)

Aaris Johnson, Morgan State University (MD)

Curtis Johnson, Memphis University School (TN)

Elizabeth Johnston, Berklee College of Music (MA)

Toni Jones, Hong Kong International School (Hong Kong)

Desirrae Jones, Oglethorpe University (GA)

Liza Jones,  (VA)

Nicole Justice, University of the Ozarks (AR)

Laura Kazan, ilead Hybrid (CA)

Kathy Kelleher, Magellan College Counseling (IL)

Terry Keller, Lourdes University (OH)

Ray Kim, Cornell University (NY)

Easton Knott, Washington University in St. Louis (MO)

Fatmata Koroma, St. John's College High School (DC)

Kevin Kreiger, Elite Scholars of China (BEIJING)

Joseph Krzysko, St. John's College High School (DC)

Michelle Kuhlhorst, University of Saint Francis (IN)

Rachel Kunce, Cleveland Institute of Music (OH)

Swagata Kundu, Texas A&M University-Commerce (TX)

Kelly Kuntz, Roncalli High School (IN)

Eric Laboissonniere, Babson College (MA)

Liz Lampman, Reed College (OR)

Ally Landis, The University of Tulsa (TX)

Donald Lando, Medaille College (NY)

Megan Latta, Claremont McKenna College (CA)

Jonathan Latta, University of the Pacific (CA)

Warren Lavender (BC)

Allison Lay, Grace Christian Academy (TN)

Krista Lee, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (AZ)

Heather Levesque, East Tennessee State University (TN)

Zeva Levine, Yale University (CT)

Mieca Levy, Atlanta Jewish Academy (GA)

Katina Long, Florida Preparatory Academy (FL)

Emily Losey, Our Lady of Providence High School (IN)

Shirley Lui, ESCP Europe Business School (United Kindgom)

Yvonne Lundy, Howard Payne University (TX)

Maya Lupa, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)

Anne Lyng, Windermere Preparatory School (FL)

Laurie Lyon, Academy of Our Lady of Peace (CA)

Sarah Lyons, Expert Admissions (NY)

Bethany Maddox, ilead Hybrid (CA)

Donna Mahuna, Kamehameha Schools (HI)

Kelli Mannellino, University of Rochester (NY)

Bethany Manning, Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University (Japan)

Brandi Mapp-Evans, Mastery Charter Schools - Pickett Campus (PA)

Martine Marcelin, The SEED Foundation (DC)

Scott Marcum, Interlake High School (WA)

Thomas Marr, University of St. Andrews (United Kindgom)

Clayton Marsh, Thaden School (AR)

Lauren Marshman, San Francisco Unified School District (CA)

Tess Martin, West Virginia University-Parkersburg (WV)

Julia Martin, Chaminade College Preparatory (MO)

McKenzie Martin, Lindsey Wilson College (KY)

Arlene Martinez, School for Advanced Studies-South (FL)

Pedro Martinez, Humboldt State University (CA)

Rob Matuszczak, Bishop's University (QC)

Samuel Mayhew, East Tennessee State University (TN)

Courtenay McClain, Florida Memorial University (FL)

Courtney McHenry, Sacred Heart University (CT)

Kayla McIntire, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (AZ)

Annie McKenzie, University of Missouri-Kansas City (MO)

Ryan McLaughlin, Georgia State University (GA)

Leah McNeil, Flagler College (FL)

Francois 'Amah' Medard, The Culver Academies (IN)

Marisol Melgoza, IDEA College Preparatory Frontier (TX)

Elizabeth Meny, College of Charleston (SC)

Dana Messinger, Ramaz Upper School (NY)

Tabitha Metz, Terra State Community College (OH)

Dawn Michel, Chaminade College Preparatory (MO)

Winston Miller, Lycee Francais de New York (NY)

Otis Miller III, St. Thomas University (FL)

Chris Miner, Clarkson University (NY)

Sana Mohammed, Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth Leadership Academy (CA)

Annabelle Molina, University of East London (United Kindgdom)

Daniel Moon, KIPP University Prep High School (TX)

Beth Morales, University of Saint Francis (IN)

Eduardo Morales, School for Advanced Studies-South (FL)

Jesus Moran, Leadership Public Schools-Richmond (CA)

John Moreno-Escobar, YouVisit (NY)

Brion Morro, University of Bridgeport (PA)

Andrew Moss, Idyllwild Arts Academy (CA)

Richard Mullin, University of Louisville (KY)

Ginger Murphy, Tennessee Wesleyan University (TN)

Julie Murphy, Marquette University (WI)

Samantha Murray, Cabrini University (PA)

Ashley Murray, The SEED Foundation (DC)

Sara Nagel, Valor Christian High School (CO)

Mame Mor Ndiaye, Washington University in St. Louis (MO)

Alana Newman, The Princeton Review (TX)

Tina Nguyen, University of Southern California (CA)

Anna Nie, Beeta International Education Group Inc. (BC)

Casey Nolen Jackson, British International School, Phuket (Thailand)

Angelia Nordhorn, Grace Christian Academy (TN)

Allison North, Mercer University (GA)

Shaqueline Oberdoerster, The American University of Paris (France)

Kenneth Oliver, California Polytechnic State University (CA)

Maygan Olsen-Malone, Davidson College (NC)

Shannon O'Reilly, San Jacinto College (TX)

Sade Ortiz-Lucin, College Bound Initiative (NY)

Elizabeth Ortlepp, Marian University (IN)

Amanda Osterlind, Albright College (PA)

Emily Owens, Venture Academy (MN)

Nikki Parton, South Carolina Governor?s School for the Arts and Humanities (SC)

MacLain Peacock, Beloit College (WI)

Ethan Penland, Appalachian State University (NC)

Kellie Perry, Southern Utah University (UT)

April Philbrook, West Virginia University-Parkersburg (WV)

Theresa Pickens, Match Charter Public High School (MA)

Jared Pierce, Babson College (MA)

Erik Playe, The Orme School (AZ)

Anthony Plonczynski-Figueroa, University of Rochester (NY)

Randy Plummer, Maclay School (FL)

Suzanne Podhurst, The Princeton Review (NY)

Deborah Poweleit, Cincinnati State Technical and Community College (OH)

Sarah Power, Mary Immaculate College (Ireland)

Chris Powers, Thomas More University (KY)

Alina Puentes, Hult International Business School in London (MA)

Nicolas Radmer, Denison University (OH)

Julissa Ramirez-Romo, Dominican University of California (CA)

Salisha Randel, Ryerson University (ON)

Kyreese Randle, The Princeton Review (TX)

Scott Reimold, Joel Barlow High School (CT)

Eric Reitz, Cleveland Institute of Art (OH)

Omar Reyes, Fitchburg State University (MA)

Kenna Reynolds Warren, West Virginia University-Parkersburg (WV)

Zachary Rhodes, John Carroll University (OH)

Shannon Riley, Florida Institute of Technology (FL)

Anne Risser Lee, The University of Findlay (OH)

Limari Rivera, Fitchburg State University (MA)

Dion Robinson, Lincoln University (PA)

Karla Rodriguez, Texas Wesleyan University (TX)

Rebecca Rose-Howell, Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (PA)

Joseph Saldoriga, Manhattanville College (NY)

John Samson, Vanguard University of Southern California (CA)

Jessica Sandberg, Duke Kunshan University (NC)

Paul Sapp, University of Northern Iowa (IA)

Joy Saultzman, University of Providence (MT)

Jade Saybolt, Lafayette College (PA)

John Schaffer, Flagler College (FL)

Brooke Schlageter, Maumee Valley Country Day School (OH)

Ian Schreffler, Wilkes University (PA)

Samantha Schulte, RaiseMe (CA)

Christina Scott, University of South Carolina Aiken (GA)

Sapna Shah, University of East London (United Kindgom)

Joe Sherlin, East Tennessee State University (TN)

Connie Shieh, Kipp King Collegiate High School (CA)

Paula Shorter, Rockhurst University (MO)

David Shutts, West Virginia University-Parkersburg (WV)

Anna Silva, Archbishop Mitty High School (CA)

Xia Simmons, St. Louis Community College (MO)

Steven Smith, West Virginia University-Parkersburg (WV)

Sarah Smith, Wilson Hall (SC)

Lizzy Smith, College Track (LA)

Suzanne Solomon, Solomon Education Consulting (NY)

Kenneth Sommers, Sunrise Scholars Foundation (FL)

Blake Sondgeroth, Southwestern University (TX)

Jenny Song, Noble Network of Charter Schools (IL)

Kerry Sorensen, Mastery Charter Schools- Shoemaker Campus (PA)

Carolyn Sorkin, Elite Scholars of China (CT)

Shelli Soto, Western Washington University (WA)

Amanda Souza, California Lutheran University (CA)

Megan Spanel, Miami University Middletown (OH)

Michael Sparrow, Northampton Community College (PA)

Bria Sproul, Lincoln University (PA)

Ryan St. John, Bethlehem Central High School (NY)

Ryan Stanley, Babson College (MA)

Jordan Stevenson, Kennesaw State University (GA)

Pia Stokes, Delaware State University (DE)

Fumio Sugihara, Marlboro College (VT)

Nicole Sumrall, Arizona State University (AZ)

Cindy Tam, Concordia University (QC)

Matthew Tatelman, Dwight-Englewood School (NJ)

LaShawn Taylor, Bennington College (VT)

Michael Thomas, Eastern University (PA)

Morgan Tillett, The Ewing Marion Kauffman School (MO)

Danny Tortelli, Columbia College Chicago (IL)

Matthew Tossman, Mastery Charter Schools (PA)

Chatree Touch, Abraham Lincoln High School (CA)

Michael Townsel, School for Advanced Studies-South (FL)

Kelsey Tschanen, I Know I Can (OH)

BG Tucker, Venture Academy (MN)

Jazmin Tule, Skidmore College (NY)

Rob Turner, International College of Liberal Arts (iCLA), Yamanashi Gakuin University (Japan)

Shannon Tyler-Garces, Story2 (NY)

Sarah Van Fechtmann, Babson College (MA)

Tiffany Venzor, San Antonio ISD (TX)

Nicole Villacrés-Reyes, Bates College (ME)

Samantha Vittori, Columbia College Chicago (IL)

Whitney Voltz, Mountain Brook High School (AL)

Elizabeth Waite, Collegewise (MA)

Jennifer Walker, Omaha Central High School (NE)

Remy Washington, Uplift Education (TX)

Julie Watson, Grand Rapids Christian High School (MI)

Lesa Weber, Magellan College Counseling (CA)

Julie Weber, University of the Incarnate Word (TX)

Morgan Wehrkamp, Wake Forest University (NC)

Fei Wei, Nanjing Deep Springs Education & Technology Co., Ltd. (China)

Alison Weston, New River Community College (VA)

Misty Williams, Friends of the Barack Obama Male Leadership Academy (TX)

John Gray Williams, Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University (VA)

Haley Williams, University of Michigan (MI)

Sylma Wingard, Loras College (IA)

Meghan Wood, Maine South High School (IL)

Kristin Woods, University of Northern Iowa (IA)

Tony Wright Jr, Brooklyn Prospect Charter School (NY)

Lee Young, Texas A&M University-Commerce (TX) 

 

Institution/Organization Members

Abraham Lincoln High School (CA)

ACHNET INC. (NV)

Austin-East Magnet High School (TN)

Friends of the Barack Obama Male Leadership Academy (TX)

Golden Educational Consulting (TN)

Holy Trinity High School (IL)

ilead Hybrid (CA)

Maryvale Preparatory (AZ)

Miami University Middletown (OH)

Mt. Vernon High School (IN)

Nanjing Deep Springs Education & Technology Co., Ltd. (China)

Our Lady of Providence High School (IN)

San Benito High School (CA)

San Francisco Unified School District (CA)

School for Advanced Studies-South (FL)

Sidney Lanier High School (TX)

USC Thornton School of Music (CA)

Venture Academy (MN)

West Virginia University-Parkersburg (WV)

Wilson Hall (SC)

 

 

 

Expand / Collapse All

Related Content

NACAC's E-Learning Center

Learn more about NACAC's catalog of e-learning courses.

Career Center

NACAC’s Career Center should be the first stop for anyone wanting to work in college admission. Whether you're looking for a new job or ready to take the next step in your career, we'll help you find the opportunity that's right for you.

Member Directory

Search the directory for secondary and postsecondary member institutions, member organizations and independent counselors today!